Participants

Second Session of the European Cultural Parliament – Graz – Burg 26-28 November
2003

Participants 2nd Session in Graz 26-28 November 2003


Literature and Philosophy










































Alexander Butsenko* (lit.) Ukraine
Iso Camartin* (lit.) Switzerland
Pierre Guillet de Monthoux* (phil) (speaker) France/Sweden
Leonidas Donskis (phil) (moderator) Lithuania
Ulrich Fröschle (phil) Germany
Gaspar Miklos Tamás * (phil) Hungary
Gunter Nickel * (lit) Germany
Michael Mutt (lit) Estonia
Jaap Scholten (lit) Netherlands
Milan Zitny (lit) Slovakia
Anna Politkovskaya (lit) (key-note speaker) Russia
Dimitra Papadopoulou (phil) (moderator) Greece
Dzevad Karahasan Bos & Herz


Theatre and Film



























Ion Caramitru (theatre) (moderator) Romania
Biljana Srbljanovic* (theatre) Serb & Mont
Susanna Harutyanyan* (film) Armenia
Lone Scherfig* (film) Denmark
Danis Tanovic * (film) Bos-Herz
Goran Sergej Pristas (theatre) Croatia
Anja Susa (theatre) Serb & Mont
Alberto Boadella (theatre) Spain


Classical Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance




































Paolo Ferreira-Lopes Portugal
Tonu Kaljuste Estonia
Brigita Stroda Latvia
Paul Robertson* UK
Gunilla von Bahr Sweden
Guy Coolen* Belgium
Hugh Tinney* Ireland
Alexandrina Pendatschanska* Bulgaria
Theofilos Sotiriades* (speaker) Greece
Peter Hanke Denmark
Christian Pöppelreiter Austria


Popular Music and New Media









Alexander Bard* Sweden
Simon Anholt* UK


Fine Arts and Sculpture










































Nawojka Cieslinska-Lobkowicz* Poland
Erzen Shkolloli Kosovo
Michelangelo Pistoletto Italy
Oliver Musovik* Macedonia
Dragan Protic Serb & Mont
Esra Ersen* Turkey
Luise Kloos* Austria
Irina Kuznetsova Belarus
Anatoli Kuznetsov* Belarus
Miran Mohar Slovenia
Egle Rakauskaite Lithuania
Sejla Kameric Bos & Herz
Peter Pakesch Austria


Design, Architecture, Mode






























Paolo Martins Barata* (arch) Portugal
Eugene Asse (arch) Russland
Simonetta Carbonaro (des) (speaker) Italy
Giacomo Mojoli* (des/food) (speaker) Italy
Boyko Kadinov (arch) Bulgaria
Stefan Lindfors (des) Finland
Toni Peltola (arch) Finland
Danielle Allérès (mode) France
Kjetil T. Thorsen (arch) Norway


European History and Cultural Heritage


















Max Engman Finland
David Lordkipanidze Georgia
Kenneth Milne Ireland
Lidija Merenik Serb & Mont
Marie-Louise von Plessen Germany


Invited Special Guests from the Project ” Creative Europe ”




















Ritva Mitchell (moderator) Finland
Andreas Wiesand (moderator) Germany
Emanuelle Richez (music) France
Dinah Clark (arch) UK
Robert Harauer (music) Austria

*New Member

Leave a Reply