Participants

1st Session of the European Cultural Parliament at Collège d´Europe, Bruges
(Belgium)










































































































































































































Name Country Present Place of Residence Cultural Sector
Allérès, Danielle France Paris Mode
Andrukhovych, Juriy Ukraine Ivano-Frankivsk Literature
Asse, Eugene Russia Moscow Architecture
Busine, Laurent Belgium Hornu Fine Arts
Caramitru, Ion Romania Bucarest Theatre
Carbonaro, Simonetta Italy Karlsruhe Design
Cieslinska-Lobkovicz, Nawojka Poland Warzaw Fine Arts
Donskis, Leonidas Lithuania Klaipeda Philosophy
Engman, Max Finland Åbo History
Fabre, Jan Belgium Antwerpen Fine Arts
Ferreira-Lopes, Paolo Portugal Karlsruhe Music
Fröschle, Ulrich Germany Dresden Philosophy
Gogoberidze, Lana Georgia Strasbourg Film
Helgason, Hallgrimur Island Reykjavik Literature
Ikstena, Nora Latvia Riga Literature
Kadinov, Boyko Bulgaria Sofia Architecture
Kaljuste, Tonu Estonia Tallinn Music
Kuznetsova, Irina Bellarus Minsk Fine Arts
Lindfors, Stefan Finland Helsinki Design
Lordkipanidze, David Georgia Tbilisi History
Lundqvist, Maria Sweden Stockholm Theatre
Milne, Kenneth Ireland Dublin History
Mohar, Miran
(Irwin-group)
Slovenia Ljubljana Fine Arts
Mortier, Gérard Belgium Gelsenkirchen Music
Mutt, Mihkel Estonia Tallinn Literature
Néray, Katalin Hungary Budapest Fine Arts
Peltola, Toni Finland Paris Architecture
Pispiringou, Foula Greece Athens History
Pistoletto, Michelangelo Italy Biella Fine Arts
Pristas, Goran Sergej Croatia Zagreb Theatre
Rakauskaite, Egle Lithuania Vilnius Fine Arts
Sánchez, Txuma Spain Barcelona Sculpture
Scholten, Jaap Netherlands Bloemendaal Literature
Stroda, Brigita Latvia Riga Music
Susa, Anja Yugoslavia Belgrad Theatre
Ulitskaja, Ljudmila Russia Moscow Literature
von Bahr, Gunilla Sweden Stockholm Music
von Plessen, Marie-Louise Germany Berlin History
Zitny, Milan Slovakia Cologne Literature


Cultural Senators:



























































Name Country Present Place of Residence
Beksta, Arunas Lithuania Vilnius
de Greef, Hugo Belgium Bruges
Delouche, Frederic United Kingdom London
Elbert, Wolfdietrich Germany Strasbourg
Georis, Raymond Belgium Brussels
Joanson, Ove Sweden Stockholm
Klett, Michael Germany Stuttgart
Lobkovicz, Nikolaus Czech Republic Eichstett
Norrman, Karl-Erik Sweden Berlin
Renström, Hans    
Stenbäck, Pär
(Chairman of Senate)
Finland Helsinki
Zentgraf, Christiane Germany Munich
Znepolski, Ivaylo Bulgaria Sofia


Others:











































































Name Country Status
Buchwald, Grazia Sweden Organizer
Csanadi, Andrea Hungary Observer
Curman, Peter Sweden Observer
Evgenev, Peter Russia Interpreter
Fiedler, Anja United Kingdom College of Europe
Flachsbarth, Klaus Dieter Germany Observer
Grape, Urban Sweden Observer
Hulthén, Pontus Sweden Observer
Meliva-Lordkipanidze, Anna Georgia Observer
Mereu, Marcello Italy College of Europe
Montforti, Thierry Belgium College of Europe
O´Toole, Barbara United Kingdom Observer
Picht, Robert Germany College of Europe
Strougova, Natalia Russia Observer
Votava, Christian Germany Observer
Wessels, Antje Germany Organizer
Zentgraf, Hanspeter A. Germany Observer

Leave a Reply